Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

NATUROYALE !NARA BODY OIL

Description

Vitalizing. Toning. Nourishing.

The precious formulation of unique, exclusive !Nara oil plus organic Inca omega and organic jojoba oils gives skin vital radiance, maintains its moisture content and fortifies its natural barrier. White lupine extract optimizes collagen formation, supporting and toning the connective tissue. The extremely light texture is absorbed quickly without leaving a greasy film. Experience an intensive, silky care experience with the feel of cashmere.

Exclusive limited edition: !Nara oil from the project in Namibia supported by Börlind.

Efficacy and skin-compatibility scientifically confirmed. Free of mineral oil derivatives. Vegan.

Use

Apply to skin after every bath or shower. Quickly absorbed and no greasy film.

Ingredients*

  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.
  • RAPHANUS SATIVUS SEED OIL [RADISH]
    • The oily extract obtained from Daikon radish seeds feels exceptionally light on the skin. This vegetable oil is absorbed particularly quickly and does not leave any oily film on the skin.
  • COCONUT ALKANES
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • ACANTHOSICYOS HORRIDUS SEED OIL
    • The oil obtained from the fruit of the !Nara plant comes from a socio-environmental project in Namibia. Its high omega-6 fatty acid content and vitamins gives it barrier-strengthening and moisture-regulating effects.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL
    • Inca peanut oil has the highest proportion of Omega fatty acids. It is soothing, moisture-retaining and is easily absorbed.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
  • LUPINUS ALBUS SEED EXTRACT
    • White lupin seed extract stimulates collagen synthesis and has an inflammation-inhibiting effect.
  • LINALOOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • HEXYL CINNAMAL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.
  • LIMONENE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • GERANIOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
  Loading...