Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

Anti-Aging Hand Cream for mature skin

Description

Optimizing. Smoothing. Anti-oxidative.

An extract from the white sea daffodil reduces hyperpigmentation and together with vitamin C, optimizes and evens out the complexion. Vitamin C has an anti-oxidative effect and increases skin elasticity. Jojoba oil and shea butter protect and nourish hands, leaving them soft and supple. Absorbed quickly; leaves the skin feeling silky.

Efficacy and skin-compatibility scientifically confirmed. Free of mineral oil derivatives. Vegan.

Use

As required, apply to hands and massage in lightly.

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • ZEA MAYS OIL [CORN]
    • Maize germ oil is a skin-compatible base oil.
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]
    • This organic shea butter is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
    • This powder, obtained from corn starch, stabilizes emulsions and feels light and powdery on the skin.
  • JOJOBA ESTERS
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba plant is used in conjunction with acacia and sunflower wax. It protects the skin from loss of moisture.
  • PHYTOSTERYL MACADAMIATE
    • This lipid component, derived from plant sterols and macadamia nut oil, nourishes and smooths the skin.
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
    • These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • TRIBEHENIN
    • The wax obtained from rapeseed oil has a skin-nourishing effect and is a consistency enhancer.
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
    • This stable derivative of vitamin C protects against free radicals and therefore against premature aging. It supports collagen production in the skin and counters the development of age spots.
  • POLYGLYCERIN-3
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • MAGNESIUM SULFATE
    • Magnesium sulfate is used to stabilize emulsions.
  • ARGININE
    • Arginine is an amino acid. Amino acids are components of proteins and also occur in human skin as natural moisturizing factors (NMF). They maintain the skin’s protective acid mantle layer and bind moisture.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the sunflower is used in conjunction with jojoba and acacia wax. It protects the skin from loss of moisture.
  • ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER CERA
    • The wax obtained from the acacia flower is used in conjunction with jojoba and sunflower wax. It protects the skin from loss of moisture.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • LINALOOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • LIMONENE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • EUGENOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • PANCRATIUM MARITIMUM EXTRACT
    • The extract obtained from greenhouse-grown sea daffodils, a protected species, reduces pigment spots.
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.

Complementary care

  Loading...