Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

ANTI-AGING CREAM MASK Intensive care mask for demanding skin

Description

Firming. Smoothing. Regenerating.
Szechuan pepper and oil from the pistachio tree stimulate cell regeneration and offer a fortifying care effect. Wrinkles and lines are smoothed perceptibly and long-lastingly, and contours firmed effectively. For skin that looks alive and rejuvenated.

The relaxing pampering ritual with visible care results and lasting effects.

Efficacy and skin-compatibility scientifically confirmed. Free of mineral oil derivatives. Vegan.


ANNEMARIE BÖRLIND ANTI-AGING CREAM MASK – BSB Innovation Prize NATURAL Products 2017
BSB Innovation Prize 2017

Use

Apply to cleansed facial skin, omitting the area around the eyes. Leave to take effect for 10–15 minutes, then massage in gently. The mask is completely absorbed by the skin. Use once or twice a week.

Confirmed efficacy*

  • 10 % reduction in the depth of lines just 30 minutes after application.*
  • Eight-hour smoothing effect.*
 
* Efficacy scientifically confirmed by an independent test institute.

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • OLIVE OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
    • This emulsifier, derived from olive oil, binds water with oil.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL
    • The oil obtained from the seed of the camellia plant is rich in gamma linolenic acid (GLA). This strengthens the skin’s protective barrier, promotes cell regeneration and thereby reduces moisture loss from the skin. The oil is therefore particularly suitable for the care of flaky, dry skin.
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]
    • This organic shea butter is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
    • This lipid, derived from plant fatty acids and vegetable glycerin, enhances the consistency of cosmetic pencils and emulsions. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 PENTAOLEATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • PRINSEPIA UTILIS SEED OIL [DHATELO]
    • The oil obtained from the seed of the dhatelo comes from a socio-environmental project in Nepal. It nourishes and smooths the skin.
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL [AVOCADO]
    • Organic avocado extract is rich in vitamins and nourishes and protects the skin.
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • TALC
    • Talc, obtained from a natural, asbestos-free mineral, is a powdered raw material that has good adhesive properties and is used as a base for dyes and active substances.
  • SODIUM CHLORIDE
    • Table salt has a stabilizing or thickening effect.
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL [MEADOWFOAM]
    • The oil obtained from the seed of the north American meadowfoam protects skin very well and makes dry, flaky skin supple again. It is absorbed well and does not leave any oily film on the skin.
  • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE
    • This mixture of natural clay minerals, created by the weathering of volcanic ash, thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.
  • OLEYL ALCOHOL
    • This oil component, obtained from vegetable fatty acids, has smoothing and nourishing effects.
  • DISTARCH PHOSPHATE
    • This powder, obtained from corn starch, stabilizes emulsions and feels light and powdery on the skin.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • ZINC SULFATE
    • Zinc sulfate is used to stabilize emulsions.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
    • Cyclodextrin is obtained enzymatically from plant starch. It has a mattifying effect and can also be used as a base material for active substances.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Provitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, is an antioxidant and therefore protects against free radicals and thus against premature aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
  • SODIUM PCA
    • This salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid has a moisturizing effect.
  • ZANTHOXYLUM BUNGEANUM FRUIT EXTRACT
    • Szechuan pepper extract is a traditional natural remedy. It has firming and wrinkle-reducing effects.
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
    • The extract obtained from the bark of the magnolia tree has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and antimicrobial effects.
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
    • This vitamin C derivative protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
    • This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • This neutral oil is a mixture of medium-chain fatty acids derived from plants. It is a gentle, non-greasy and oxidatively stable oil.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • The oil obtained from soybeans contains vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It offers good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • LINALOOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • PISTACIA LENTISCUS GUM [MASTIC]
    • The oily extract obtained from the resin of the wild pistachio tree activates the skin’s “youth gene.”
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • HEXYL CINNAMAL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • LIMONENE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • GERANIOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
    • Vegan hyaluronic acid, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, has a very high water-binding capacity. It has moisturizing and smoothing effects.
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
  Loading...