Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

Anti-Aging Make-up

* Mandatory fields

€28.90
Incl. VAT, Excl. shipping
€96.33 / 100 UNIT_ML

Description

This foundation counteracts the traces of time. Paracress stimulates the cell dynamics and remodels the skin from within. Camellia oil contains valuable care substances and reduces the appearance of small wrinkles.

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • This neutral oil is a mixture of medium-chain fatty acids derived from plants. It is a gentle, non-greasy and oxidatively stable oil.
  • SODIUM POTASSIUM ALUMINUM SILICATE
    • The natural mineral nepheline visually reduces wrinkles by means of light diffusion.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
    • These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • OLUS OIL
    • This oil, pressed from various plants, has a smoothing effect on the skin.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • MICA
    • Mica, derived from natural mineral sources, creates a subtle shimmer and visually diminishes wrinkles.
  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL
    • The oil obtained from the seed of the camellia plant is rich in gamma linolenic acid (GLA). This strengthens the skin’s protective barrier, promotes cell regeneration and thereby reduces moisture loss from the skin. The oil is therefore particularly suitable for the care of flaky, dry skin.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 DIOLEATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.
  • PHYTOSTERYL MACADAMIATE
    • This lipid component, derived from plant sterols and macadamia nut oil, nourishes and smooths the skin.
  • DEXTRIN PALMITATE
    • Dextrin palmitate, obtained from starch and palmitic acid, thickens oils and stabilizes oil-containing products.
  • ZINC OXIDE
    • The natural mineral zinc oxide is used in a nanoparticle-free formulation. It is highly opaque and has stabilizing and UV-reflective properties.
  • ZINC PCA
    • The zinc salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid has a moisturizing, mattifying and antimicrobial effect.
  • MAGNESIUM SULFATE
    • Magnesium sulfate is used to stabilize emulsions.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
    • The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
  • MAGNESIUM STEARATE
    • This combination of vegetable stearic acid and magnesium stabilizes emulsions and helps pressed powders adhere better.
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
    • Hydrogenated vegetable lecithin has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Provitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, is an antioxidant and therefore protects against free radicals and thus against premature aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan gum is obtained through fermentation from a plant substrate and is used as a natural gelling agent.
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
    • Organic aloe vera is a traditional natural remedy. The extract has anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and soothing properties. In powdered form, aloe vera can be used in high concentrations and without preservatives.
  • SPILANTHES ACMELLA FLOWER EXTRACT
    • Paracress flower extract has a regenerating and firming effect
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • The oil obtained from soybeans contains vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It offers good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • LINALOOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • LACTIC ACID
    • Lactic acid, derived from plants through fermentation, has a moisturizing effect. It is also an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid).
  • HEXYL CINNAMAL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C protect against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin, obtained from soy or sunflowers, has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • COUMARIN
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • LIMONENE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • GERANIOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • MAY CONTAIN:
  • CI 77891 [TITANIUM DIOXIDE]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77492 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
  • CI 77499 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
  Loading...