Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

NATUROYALE System Biolifting Night Repair

Description

Highly effective anti-aging night care for cell renewal in harmony with the human biorhythm. The exclusive Biolifting complex, containing white truffle, vitalizes the skin, increases the production of elastin and assists skin regeneration during the night. Tone is restored to the skin, giving it a more youthful radiance. An active extract from the lupine stimulates the production of collagen, so assisting the unique effect of NATUROYALE Biolifting Night Repair. The result: The skin looks firmer, smoother and more supple overnight – and feels younger.

Use

Apply every evening after using Creamy Cleanser and Lifting Serum. Spread gently over the face, neck and décolleté.

Confirmed efficacy*

Reduction in wrinkle depth**

after 14 days  - 12 %
after 28 days  - 20 %
 

Increase in skin firming**

after 14 days  + 9 %
after 28 days  + 9 %
 
* Testinstitut DermaConsult Concept GmbH. 20 test persons / Period: 4 weeks
** In relation to the original value and the untreated control area

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • CERA ALBA [BEESWAX]
    • Beeswax is a natural consistency enhancer. It protects the skin from dehydration and gives it a supple feeling.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • OLUS OIL
    • This oil, pressed from various plants, has a smoothing effect on the skin.
  • DECYL COCOATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • This neutral oil is a mixture of medium-chain fatty acids derived from plants. It is a gentle, non-greasy and oxidatively stable oil.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL [JOJOBA]
    • The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
    • Macadamia nut oil offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • SORBITOL
    • Sorbitol, derived from plant starch, has a moisturizing effect and is also used as a base for powdered active substances from plants.
  • CETYL PALMITATE
    • This lipid component, derived from plant fatty acids, is a good consistency enhancer. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
    • These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin, obtained from soy or sunflowers, has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • ALUMINUM/MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE STEARATE
    • This solidified product, made of minerals and plant-derived stearic acid, is used to stabilize water-in-oil emulsions.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Provitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, is an antioxidant and therefore protects against free radicals and thus against premature aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • MAGNESIUM SULFATE
    • Magnesium sulfate is used to stabilize emulsions.
  • RETINYL PALMITATE
    • This vitamin A derivative has a regenerating effect and refines pores.
  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER
    • This fat-soluble form of panthenol improves the skin’s elasticity and accelerates cell regeneration. It has moisturizing and regenerating effects.
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
    • Potassium sorbate is a nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in unripe rowan berries.
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
    • This chelating agent is used to stabilize emulsions.
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
    • This stable form of vitamin C protect against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • The oil obtained from soybeans contains vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It offers good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
    • The oil obtained from the seed of the false flax has a high omega fatty acid content. These fatty acids strengthen the skin’s protective barrier and thereby reduce moisture loss from the skin. The oil is therefore particularly suitable for the care of flaky, dry skin.
  • SODIUM PCA
    • This salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid has a moisturizing effect.
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
    • Organic aloe vera is a traditional natural remedy. The extract has anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and soothing properties. In powdered form, aloe vera can be used in high concentrations and without preservatives.
  • LUPINUS ALBUS SEED EXTRACT
    • White lupin seed extract stimulates collagen synthesis and has an inflammation-inhibiting effect.
  • SPILANTHES ACMELLA FLOWER EXTRACT
    • Paracress flower extract has a regenerating and firming effect
  • LINALOOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT [HYALURONIC ACID]
    • White jelly fungus is a traditional natural remedy. The extract obtained from it is a botanical form of hyaluronic acid.
  • HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES OIL
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • HEXYL CINNAMAL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • LIMONENE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • GERANIOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • MICA
    • Mica, derived from natural mineral sources, creates a subtle shimmer and visually diminishes wrinkles.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • PANCRATIUM MARITIMUM EXTRACT
    • The extract obtained from greenhouse-grown sea daffodils, a protected species, reduces pigment spots.
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
    • Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C protect against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • TUBER MAGNATUM EXTRACT
    • White alba truffle extract is rich in valuable amino acids and minerals. It activates the skin’s own regeneration processes.
  • HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • CITRIC ACID
    • Citric acid is obtained from plant substrate through fermentation. It is used to regulate pH levels. It is also an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid).
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.

More products from this care system

  Loading...