• Free shipping on all orders over $100 within Australia

Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

SKIN & PORE BALANCER Intensive concentrate for combination skin with large pores

$71.00
Incl. GST, excl. shipping
  • Article-No.: 874
  • delivery time: 3 to 7 business days
  • amount in product: 15 ml

Description

Mattifying. Pore-refining. Clarifying.
Phytoplankton refines the pores. The innovative active ingredient verbascoside is derived from the plant cells of lilac using state-of-the-art, extremely sustainable HTN (High Tech Nature) technology™. It has an anti-inflammatory effect and reduces excess sebum production.

Highly concentrated ingredients already achieve visible care results after only a short period of use.

SKIN & PORE BALANCER is your Beauty Shot for a mattified and even complexion.

Efficacy and skin-compatibility scientifically confirmed. Free of mineral oil derivatives. Vegan.


ANNEMARIE BÖRLIND SKIN & PORE BALANCER – Gala SPA AWARDS 2016

Use

Press the pump dispenser, apply the intensive concentrate to the cleansed face, neck and décolleté, and leave to be fully absorbed.

Confirmed efficacy*

  • 11 % pore refinement after 28 days of use.*
  • The skin is mattified and looks more even.*
 
* Efficacy scientifically confirmed by an independent test institute.

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • ALCOHOL
    • Pure (undenatured) potable alcohol, derived from the fermentation of plants containing starch or sugar, is used as a solvent for extracts and active substances. It also has refreshing, vascular toning and preserving effects.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
    • This nourishing powder, made from vegetable lauric acid and the amino acid lysine, makes skin feel soft and pleasant.
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]
    • This organic shea butter, obtained from the Vitellaria paradoxa tree, comes from a socio-environmental project in Mali. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • MALTODEXTRIN
    • This polysaccharide, derived from vegetable starch, is used as a base for powdered active substances made from plants. It also has a moisturizing effect.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
  • CETYL PALMITATE
    • This lipid component, derived from plant fatty acids, is a good consistency enhancer. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
    • Phenethyl alcohol is a primary component of rose oil. It is a natural fragrance with an anti-microbial effect.
  • DEHYDROXANTHAN GUM
    • Dehydroxanthan, obtained from xanthan gum through heat treatment, is used as a natural gelling agent.
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
    • This lipid component, derived from plant fatty acids and vegetable glycerin, stabilizes emulsions. It is also moisturizing and nourishing.
  • SORBITAN OLIVATE
    • These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
    • These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
    • This co-emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • LECITHIN
    • Lecithin, obtained from soy or sunflowers, has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
    • Vegan hyaluronic acid, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, has a very high water-binding capacity. It has moisturizing and smoothing effects.
  • SODIUM LACTATE
    • This lactic acid salt, derived through fermentation from plants, has a moisturizing effect. It occurs in human skin as a natural moisturizing factor (NMF).
  • SYRINGA VULGARIS EXTRACT [LILAC]
    • This active substance, derived sustainably from lilac using biotechnology, has clarifying, inflammation-reducing and sebum-regulating effects.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
    • Macadamia nut oil offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • LINALOOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT [HYALURONIC ACID]
    • White jelly fungus is a traditional natural remedy. The extract obtained from it is a botanical form of hyaluronic acid.
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
    • Provitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, is an antioxidant and therefore protects against free radicals and thus against premature aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.
  • GERANIOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • LIMONENE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE
    • This polysaccharide, sustainably derived from phytoplankton using biotechnology, has regenerative, moisture-retaining and smoothing effects and refines pores.
  • AMORPHOPHALLUS KONJAC ROOT POWDER
    • This polysaccharide, obtained from the tuber of the southeast Asian konjac, is a gelling agent. It makes skin feel silky and protects it from loss of moisture.
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL [SOYBEAN]
    • The oil obtained from soybeans contains vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It offers good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • SILICA
    • Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
    • Potassium sorbate is a nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in unripe rowan berries.
  • CITRONELLOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • CITRAL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • CI 77491 [IRON OXIDES]
    • This cosmetic colorant is used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.
  Loading...