• Free shipping on all orders over $100 within Australia

Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

5

Product was successfully added to your comparison list.

AQUANATURE System Hydro Plumping Eye Cream

$44.00
Incl. VAT, Excl. shipping
  • Article-No.: 600073
  • delivery time: 3 to 7 business days
  • amount in product: 15 ml

Description

Regenerating. Rehydrating. Plumping.

For dehydrated skin.

Botanical hyaluronic acid and glasswort extract smooth wrinkles caused by dryness. Organic caffeine reduces swelling. For a radiant eye area.

Efficacy and skin-compatibility scientifically confirmed. Free of mineral oil derivatives. Vegan.

Use

Apply in the morning and evening, and massage in gently.

Ingredients*

  • AQUA [WATER]
    • BÖRLIND’s own deep spring water comes from 166 meters below ground. It is characterized by its high level of purity and impeccable microbiological quality.
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE
    • This vegetable oil component is absorbed well by the skin and leaves no oily film.
  • GLYCERIN
    • Glycerin, derived from vegetable oil, has a moisturizing effect.
  • SQUALANE
    • Squalane, derived from sugar cane, is very similar to the skin’s natural squalene. This botanical oil leaves skin feeling silky and non-greasy. It has smoothing and moisture-retaining effects.
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
    • Macadamia nut oil offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
    • Behenyl alcohol, obtained from moringa tree seeds, is a lipid component (fatty alcohol). It nourishes the skin and enhances the consistency of emulsions.
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER [SHEA]
    • This organic shea butter, obtained from the Vitellaria paradoxa tree, comes from a socio-environmental project in Mali. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS STEROLS [RAPESEED]
    • Sterol, derived from rapeseed, is a lipid component. It has a soothing effect on skin and hair and gives them a supple feeling. It also stabilizes emulsions.
  • OLUS OIL
    • This oil, pressed from various plants, has a smoothing effect on the skin.
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products. Benzyl alcohol is also used as a preservative.
  • STEARIC ACID
    • This fatty acid, derived from various vegetable oils, is used as a consistency enhancer in emulsions. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
    • This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL [APRICOT]
    • Apricot kernel oil has a high proportion of linoleic acid. It has smoothing and nourishing effects.
  • SORBITAN CAPRYLATE
    • These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • PALMITIC ACID
    • This fatty acid, derived from various vegetable oils, is used as a consistency enhancer in emulsions. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
    • These (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • SODIUM LEVULINATE
    • This salt of levulinic acid stabilizes the pH level of cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect.
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
    • This neutral oil is a mixture of medium-chain fatty acids derived from plants. It is a gentle, non-greasy and oxidatively stable oil.
  • AROMA [FRAGRANCE]
    • Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
  • TOCOPHEROL
    • Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
  • SODIUM ANISATE
    • Sodium anisate stabilizes the pH level of cosmetics and has an antimicrobial effect.
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
    • Vegan hyaluronic acid, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, has a very high water-binding capacity. It has moisturizing and smoothing effects.
  • CAFFEINE
    • Caffeine, derived from organic coffee beans, stimulates the microcirculation. It reduces puffiness and has a firming effect.
  • XANTHAN GUM
    • Xanthan gum is obtained through fermentation from a plant substrate and is used as a natural gelling agent.
  • SUCROSE COCOATE
    • These stabilizers and (co-)emulsifiers, derived from plant substances, bind water with oil.
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
    • Menthyl lactate, derived from menthol and vegetable lactic acid, has cooling, refreshing and moisturizing effects.
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER [CARRAGEENAN]
    • Carrageenan, obtained from red algae, is used as a natural gelling agent. It also has a moisturizing effect.
  • CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL
    • The oil obtained from the seed of the false flax has a high omega fatty acid content. These fatty acids strengthen the skin’s protective barrier and thereby reduce moisture loss from the skin. The oil is therefore particularly suitable for the care of flaky, dry skin.
  • CYPERUS PAPYRUS LEAF CELL EXTRACT
    • The extract obtained from papyrus leaves promotes cell regeneration, strengthens the skin’s protective barrier and has a moisturizing effect.
  • CITRIC ACID
    • Citric acid is obtained from plant substrate through fermentation. It is used to regulate pH levels. It is also an AHA (alpha hydroxy acid).
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER
    • Organic aloe vera is a traditional natural remedy. The extract has anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and soothing properties. In powdered form, aloe vera can be used in high concentrations and without preservatives.
  • TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT [HYALURONIC ACID]
    • White jelly fungus is a traditional natural remedy. The extract obtained from it is a botanical form of hyaluronic acid.
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL [SUNFLOWER]
    • The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
  • LIMONENE
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
    • Samphire extract has a moisturizing effect and strengthens the skin’s protective barrier. As a result, this reduces the loss of urea from the skin. At the same time, the glasswort extract activates the skin’s urea synthesis.
  • LINALOOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • GERANIOL
    • Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
  • LYCOPENE [TOMATO]
    • This carotenoid, derived from tomatoes, has an antioxidant effect and is a natural red dye.
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT [ROSEMARY]
    • Organic rosemary leaf extract has an antioxidant effect. It protects the skin against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging due to environmental causes.


  • *The declaration on the packaging prevails.
    Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe. Please see the list above for an explanation of the INCIs.

More products from this care system

  Loading...